Bolzano

Privacy Statement and policies

In compliance with Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (D. Lgs. 196/03)
In compliance with Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, we inform you that: LICoNet di Leonardi Guido Antonio, registered office in Lana (province of Bolzano/Bozen), Via Cappuccini 10, postcode 39011, legal representative Guido Leonardi, will use your personal data for the following purposes: to send you messages, emails and advertising materials, in compliance with law obligations deriving from local and municipal regulations as well as from civil and criminal law, and in compliance with contractual obligations and credit protection and debt management.

LICoNet di Leonardi Guido Antonio guarantees that within the scope of legal provisions, the treatment of personal information shall take place in respect of fundamental rights and freedoms as well as in respect of the dignity of the interested person, with particular reference to confidentiality, to personal identity, and to the right of the protection of personal information.

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, the personal data processed by us shall be transmitted, if necessary:

- to State Institutions and Authorities, where required by law
- to credit institutions with which Leonardi Guido Antonio has relationships for the management of credits/debits and financial brokerage
- to all those physical and/or legal persons, public and/or private (legal offices, administrative and fiscal authorities, judicial offices, chambers of commerce, etc.), when the communication shall be necessary or functional to the carrying out of the activities of LICoNet di Leonardi Guido Antonio and in the manners and for the purposes listed above

Person in charge of the processing of personal data: Leonardi Guido Antonio.

The personal data treated by LICoNet di Leonardi Guido Antonio is not subject to dissemination. The processing may take place with or without the assistance of means that are electronic or otherwise automated and shall include all of the operations provided for by Art. 4, paragraph 1, section a of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 that are necessary for the processing in question. In any case, the processing shall be carried out under observance of every precautionary measure that shall guarantee security and confidentiality.

Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 confers upon the interested parties the exercise of specific rights.

Art. 7 - Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:
a) of the source of the personal data
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means
d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Art. 5, paragraph 2
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys

The rights referred to in Section 7 may be exercised, including by means of an appointee, by making a request to the designated data processor Leonardi Guido Antonio.

The data controller is: LICoNet di Leonardi Guido Antonio, registered office in Lana (province of Bolzano/Bozen), Via Cappuccini 10, legal representative Leonardi Guido Antonio.